16U Blue Team

16U BLUE TEAM

FirstLastPositionHeightWeightThrowsBatsGrad YearSchool
DrewBennettP|INF5'10150RightRight2022Harry D. Jacobs
DimitriosBourmasP|INF5'11"150RightRight2023Huntley
QuinnButeraC|INF5'11155RightRight2022Harry D. Jacobs
AnthonyEdgeC|INF5'8165RightRight2023Harry D. Jacobs
RylenGivenINF|OF6'1155RightRight2023Woodstock North
NicholasGottfriedOF|P5'8150LeftRight2023Harry D. Jacobs
ChristianGravesP|INF6'1200RightRight2023Marengo Community
NathanJonasINF6'1170RightRight2023Harry D. Jacobs
KylerKennenP|OF6'4"180RightLeft2023Harry D. Jacobs
DanielKrulakINF|P6'1''185LeftLeft2023Bartlett
EthanLooperP|OF5'11"150RightLeft2023Harry D. Jacobs
SeanMcgeeOF|P5'10140RightRight2022Huntley
ElijahNothdorfINF|P6'245RightRight2023McHenry West
ColinRytinaINF|OF5'8132RightRight2023Harry D. Jacobs
ColeSchertzINF|OF6'185RightRight2023St Charles North 
JakeSimpsonOF|INF5'10150RightLeft2023Harry D. Jacobs
JacobWagnerINF|P6.0"160RightRight2023McHenry West
YuhkiYamadaINF|C5'4120RightRight2023William Fremd

COACHES

  • Dan Malone – Manager
  • Brian Edge – Assistant Coach
  • Scott Kennen – Assistant Coach
  • Scott Butera – Assistant Coach
  • CJ Graves – Assistant Coach

ACHIEVEMENTS

2O2O Season Record

  • Seminole Sports Midwest Championships
    1st Place Champions
  • Cincy Stix Slugfest (Cincinnati, OH)
    1st Place Champions
  • GTS Spring Showdown (Elkhorn, WI.)
    1st Place Champions
  • Kings Mid Summer Classic – (Cincinnati, OH)
    1st Place Tournament Champions
  • Midwest Baseball Championships – (Portage, Indiana)
    1st Place Champions
  • 15/16U Battle for the Rawhide Tournament – (Genoa City, WI.)
    1st Place

2O19 Season Record
32-23-4

  • Game Day Cheesehead Championships at the Rock (Silver Bracket Champs)
    1st Place Champions
  • GMB (Lippold, Crystal Lake)
    1st Place Champions
  • MCYSA session 1
    2nd Place
  • Pastime Tournament (Xavier University)
    2nd Place

2O18 Season Record
50-20

  • GMP (Lippold, Crystal Lake)
    1st Place Champions
  • Seminole Mother’s Day
    1st Place
  • Brad Wallin Memorial
    1st Place
  • JP Sports Wheeling
    2nd Place
  • Game Day at the Rock
    2nd Place
  • GMB Tennesse
    2nd Place
  • Yorkville Summer Slam
    2nd Place